Junior Section Records

 Year Group Event Year
 Girls Year 1 and below
 Aimee O’Reilly 1 mile 8:35 2013
 
 Boys Year 1 and Below
 Bradley Wynne 1 mile 12:13 2014
 Archie Lynch  2K parkrun  11:47  2014
 
 Girls Year 2
Aimee O’Reilly 1 mile 8:17 2014
 Abigail Wynne Parkrun 27:17 2013
 
 Boys Year 2
 Yaasin Ashraf 1 mile 10:16 2015
 Daniel Cooper 2K Parkrun 9:14 2017
 Archie Lynch parkrun 31:00 2015
 
 
Girls Year 3/4
Phoebe Buckler 50M Indoors 5.8 2016
Elise Cook-Sutton 50M 8.2 2013
Elise Cook-Sutton SLJ 2.02 2013
Isabella Wrightam 240M 45.9 2015
Phoebe Buckler 400M (Indoor) 1:10 2016
Elise Cook-Sutton 400M 1:18 2013
Isabella Wrightam Howler 20 2015
Isabella Wrightam Chest Push 3.75 2015
Phoebe Buckler Target Throw 14 2015
Phoebe Buckler Vertical High Jump 34 2016
Elise Cook-Sutton Quad Kids Points 208 2013
Carys O’Reilly 1 Mile 6:33 2013
Carys O’Reilly parkrun 24:05 2013
 
Boys Year 3/4
Will Marston 50M (Indoors) 6.3 2014
Liam Hall 50M 8.1 2014
Daniel Thomas SLJ 1.85 2013
Joe Ibbotson 240M 43.0 2015
Harry Whitelegg 400M 1.16 2013
Will Mitchell Chest Push 4.75 2014
Noah Edwards Howler 27 2015
Mathew Cooper Howler 27 2015
Joe Boffey  Quad Kids Points 210 2013
Harry Whitelegg  1 Mile 6:58 2013
Archie Lynch Junior parkrun 8:38 2017
Archie Lynch parkrun 23:41 2017
 
Girls Year 5/6
Emily Buckler 50M Indoors 5.7 2014
Ellie Haynes 70M Hurdles 12.89 2013
Isabella Wrightam 1 Lap 13.9 2015
Isabella Wrightam 2 Lap 28.5 2015
Emily Buckler 75M 10.63 2015
Emily Buckler 100M 14.17 2015
Maddy Beechey 150M 23.1 2013
Emily Buckler 200M 30.83 2015
Elise Cook-Sutton 400M Indoors 1.19 2015
Emily Buckler Long Jump 3.94 2015
Elise Cook-Sutton 600M 1:59 2015
Ellie Ibbotson 800M 3:08:89 2017
Maddy Beechey Howler 23.5 2013
Ellie Haynes Quad Kids Points 221 2013
Feebs Buckler Speed Bounce 51 2017
Emily Buckler Standing Long Jump 2.12 2014
Elise Cook-Sutton Verticle High Jump 49 2015
Ellie Haynes Chest Push 7.50 2013
Isabella Wrightham Soft Javalin 13.25 2016
Emily Buckler Standing Triple Jump 6.30 2015
Maddy Beechey Target Throw 9 2013
Elise Cook-Sutton Shot Putt (Indoors) 4.5 2015
Madison Beechey Shot Putt (Outdoor) 5.28 2013
Isabella Wrightam Javelin 15.00 2017
India Pryor Balance Test 55 2016
Ellie Ibbotson High Stepper 14.7 2017
Carys O’Reilly 1500M 5:34:30 2015
Isabella Wrightham 1 Mile 6:07:40 2017
Elise Cook-Sutton 2K parkrun 8:35 2014
Carys O’Reilly parkrun 21:20 2015
Boys Year 5/6
Liam Hall 50M (Indoor) 5.0 2016
Liam Hall 75m 10.7 2016
Liam Hall 100M 14.35 2016
Liam Hall 200M 30.76 2016
Liam Hall 400M (Indoor) 00:53 2016
Liam Hall Long Jump 3.90 2016
Jack Wells 600M 1:52 2014
Liam Hall 800M 2:45:03 2016
Liam Hall 1500M 05:45:44 2016
Jack Wells Howler 42.0 2013
Liam Hall Quad Kids Points 278 2016
Liam Hall Speed Bounce 56 2015
Liam Hall 1 Lap 12.8 2015
Alex Wilebore 2 Lap 28.3 2015
Will Stratford Standing Triple Jump 5.48 2014
Liam Hall High Jump 1.05 2016
Daniel Thomas Verticle High Jump 51 2016
Liam Hall Standing Long Jump 1.93 2016
Joe Ibbotson Hi Stepper 12.8 2017
Ben Thomas Chest Push 7.25 2013
Daniel Thomas Chest Push 7.25 2016
Liam Hall Shot Putt (Indoors) 7.25 2016
Liam Hall Shot Putt (Outdoors) 5.56 2016
Jack Wells Soft Javelin 19.00 2014
Kirk Carter Target Throw 15 2016
Thomas Daminet Balance Test 39 2016
Jack Wells 1 Mile 6:06 2013
Matthew Cooper Junior parkrun 7:49 2017
Fabian Faria parkrun 20:35 2014
 
Girls Yr 7/8
Emily Buckler 60M (Indoor) 8.48 2017
Ellie Haynes 60M Hurdles (Indoor) 10.09 2015
Ellie Haynes 70M Hurdles 11.90 2014
Ellie Haynes 75M Hurdles 11.90 2015
Ellie Haynes 75M 10.9 2014
Emily Buckler 100M (Indoor) 13.56 2017
Emily Buckler 100M 13.32 2017
Emily Buckler 200M 27.09 2017
Emily Buckler 200M (Indoor) 28.08 2017
Ellie Haynes Speed Bounce 88 2014
Ellie Haynes Standing Long Jump 2.26 2014
Ellie Haynes Long Jump (Indoor) 4.41 2015
Ellie Haynes Long Jump 4.74 2015
Emily Buckler Standing Triple Jump 7:14 2016
Elise Cook Sutton Verticle High Jump 51 2017
Ellie Haynes High Jump (indoor) 1.42 2015
Ellie Haynes High Jump 1.51 2015
Ellie Haynes Discus 17.54 2014
Ellie Haynes Javelin 17.56 2015
Lowri Tollitt Shot Putt (indoor) 7.44 2015
Emily Buckler 2 Lap Race 22.2 2016
Elise Cook Sutton 4 Lap Race 51.90 2016
Sophie Lord 6 Lap Race 91.1 2014
Anna Poulson Shot Putt (outdoor) 8.54 2013
Ellie Haynes 800M 2:58:22 2015
Sophie Lord 1500M 6:08 2014
Carys O’Reilly 1 mile 5:48:82 2017
Chloe Burgess Junior parkrun 9:40 2015
Carys O’Reilly parkrun 20:47 2016
Ellie Haynes Pentathlon 2482 2015
Ellie Haynes Pentathlon (Indoor) 2252 2015
 Boys Yr 7/8
 Liam Hall 60M (Indoor) 8.93 2017
 Liam Hall 60M Hurdles (In) 13.0 2017
Liam Hall 75M Hurdles (in) 17.19 2017
Liam Hall 75M Hurdles 16.2 2016
Liam Hall 100M (Indoor) 14.10 2017
Liam Hall 100M 13.83 2017
Liam Hall 150M 21.6 2017
Liam Hall 200M 28.84 2017
Liam Hall 300M 49.1 2017
Liam Hall 600M 01:56:70 2017
Liam Hall 800M 2:43:52 2017
Liam Hall 1000M 03:45:00 2017
Liam Hall 1500M 05:54:10 2017
Liam Hall 1 Mile 06:15 2017
Liam Hall 2000M 08:16:40 2017
Liam Hall 2 Lap Race 23.7 2016
 Jack Wells 4 Lap Race 52.9 2014
 Callum Connelly 6 Lap Race 87.8 2014
 Liam Hall Speed Bounce 86 2017
Liam Hall Standing Long Jump 2.10 2017
 Liam Hall Long Jump 4:30 2017
 Liam Hall Shot Putt (Outdoors) 5.72 2017
 Liam Hall Javelin 17.99 2017
 Ben Thomas Standing Triple Jump 5.56 2014
 Liam Hall High Jump 1.17 2016
 Daniel Thomas Vertical High Jump 49 2016
Ben Thomas  and Harry Whitelegg Shot Putt (indoor) 6.00 2015
Liam Hall Discus 15.93 2017
Liam Hall Quadrathon 2295 Points 2017
Liam Hall Pentathlon 1101 Points 2017
Fabian Faria 2K Parkrun 7:48 2014
Liam Hall  2 Miles  15:19  2017
Liam Hall parkrun 26:38 2017
 Boys Yr 9/10
Luke Burgess 2 Lap 27.80 2015
Michael Wynne 4 Lap 53.50 2016
Kieran Lauder Speed Bounce 75 2012
Sam Wells Standing Long Jump 1.93 2012
Kieran Lauder Standing Triple Jump 6.02 2013
Luke Burgess Verticle High Jump 43 2016
Kieran Lauder Shot Putt 7.75 2012
James LeGrice 1500 5:15:87 2017
Luke Burgess Junior parkrun 9:54 2015
Ben Masser parkrun 18:36 2014
Ben Masser 5 Mile 31:18 2014
Ben Masser 6 Mile 38:26 2014
Ben Masser 10K 39:50 2104
Girls Yr 9/10
Ellie Haynes 2 Lap 21.9 2016
Bethan Padbury 4 Lap 50.8 2014
Ellie Haynes Speed Bounce 96 2016
Ellie Haynes Standing Long Jump 2.40 2017
Emily Buckler Standing Triple Jump 7.30 2017
Ellie Haynes Vertical High Jump 55 2015
Anna Poulson Shot Putt(Indoor) 8.0 2013
Lowrie Tollitt Shot Putt 7.89 2017
Sophie Lord 200M 29.95 2017
Bethan Padbury 1500M 5:11 2015
Bethan Padbury 1 Mile 5:43 2015
Bethan Padbury parkrun 19:45 2015
Bethan Padbury  5K 20:16  2015
Bethan Padbury 5M 34:10 2015
Bethan Padbury 10K 43:14 2015
Boys Year 11/12
Jamie Dronfield 100M 12.84 2015
Jamie Dronfield Javelin 36.14 2015
Ben Masser parkrun 18:00 2016
Ben Masser 5K 18:37 2015
Ben Masser 5 Mile 31:23 2016
Ben Masser 6 Mile 37:18 2015
Ben Masser 10K 40:11 2015
Ben Masser 7 Mile 46:03 2016
Ben Masser 8 Mile 54:37 2016
Ben Masser 9 Mile 56:03 2016
Ben Masser 10 Mile 67:18 2015
Ben Masser Half Marathon 1:25:03 2016
Year 11/12 Girls
Bethan Padbury parkrun 19:45 2015
Bethan Padbury 5 Mile 35:24 2016
Bethan Padbury 6 Mile 41:01 2106
Bethan Padbury 7 Mile 50:07 2016
Bethan Padbury 10 Mile 1:14:04 2016