Club Records

Ladies

Distance Name Time Venue Date
100m Andrea Earley 17.73 Loughborough 2014
 
 
1 mile Andrea Earley 9:51 Westminster 2016
 
 
5 km (club) Beth Eburne 17:14 Hinckley 2008
Debbie Moore 20:56 Hinckley 2000
Emma Lambert 20:56 Hinckley 2011
5 km Beth Eburne 19:36 Mallory 2007
Katie Silke 20:17 Hinckley 2009
Sarah McSharry 20:47 Leicester 2014
5000m (track) Celine Guery 23:48:30 Leicester 2016
 
 
5 miles Beth Eburne 27:31 Alsager 2007
Penny Masser 31:58 Huncote 2001
R Riley 34:01 Huncote 2004
6 miles Beth Eburne 33:48 Barrow 2007
Emma Lambert 38:06 Barrow 2015
Kim Looms 39:26 Barrow 2007
Quarter Marathon Rachel Swan 49:06 Desford 2010
Linda Whitelegg 52:24 Desford 2011
Sarah Garford 52:37 Desford 2011
10 km Beth Eburne 34:36 Fradley 2007
Louise Gibson 37:17 Derby 2012
Emma Lambert 41:04 Desford 2012
2 Leagues (11.144 km) Sarah McSharry 48:10 Spain 2015
 
 
7 miles Penny Masser 45:33 Wigston 1992
Debbie Russell 47:27 Hungarton 2003
Nivette Mullen 49:10 Hungarton 2012
12 km Julia Waite 1:07:21 Stratford 2015
 
 
7.5 miles Beth Eburne 49:08 Langton 2003
Elaine Doran 57:18 Langton 2003
C O’Neill 59:26 Langton 2004
8 miles Penny Masser 53:57 Huncote 1992
Jane Chilton 55:19 Huncote 1995
Kate Perkins 56:33 West End 2016
9 miles Emma Styles 57:39 Arden 2015
Andrea Earley 1:32:19 Arden 2015
 
15 km Penny Masser 01:03 Roadhoggs 1992
Jane Chilton 01:04 Roadhoggs 1995
Jude McSharry 1:38:10 Porto 2016
10 miles Beth Eburne 01:00:35 Barrow 2006
Emma Lambert 01:04:58 Rugby 2014
Penny Masser 01:06:21 Nuneaton 1994
Half Marathon Beth Eburne 01:15:06 Reading 2007
Louise Gibson 01:22:47 Milton Keynes 2012
Emma Styles 01:23:30 Coventry 2013
Metric Marathon (26.2 km) Elizabeth Lees 2:38:11 Chester 2015
Andrea Earley 3:02:25 Chester 2015
 
30 km Sarah Garford 2:42:41 Stamford 2013
 
 
20 miles Beth Eburne 02:10 Ashby 2006
Debbie Russell 02:19 Ashby 2005
Tracy Darke 02:22 Ashby 2005
Marathon Beth Eburne 02:46 London 2011
Debbie Russell 03:00 London 2005
Emma Lambert 03:07 Italy 2013

Men

Distance Name Time Venue Date
100m Chris Langham 14.16 Loughborough 2015
Andy Lauder 15.00 Loughborough 2014
 
200m Chris Langham 29.28 Loughborough 2015
Andy Lauder 32.78 Loughborough 2015
 
300m Andy Lauder 51.29 Loughborough 2016
Rolf Hoelmer 52.30 Loughborough 2016
 
400m Andy Lauder 1:10:71 Loughborough 2014
 
 
800m Chris Langham 2:33:73 Loughborough 2015
Rolf Hoelmer 2:39:82 Leicester 2016
Andy Lauder 2:54:81 Loughborough 2015
1500m Rolf Hoelmer 5:28:41 Loughborough 2016
Andy Lauder 6:08:80 Loughborough 2016
Geoff Oliver 6:34 Solihull 2008
1 mile Simon Earley 5:28 Westminster 2016
 
 
5 km (club) Dan Allinson 16:22 Hinckley 2012
Chris Jordan 16:27 Hinckley 2008
Ian Smith 16:40 Hinckley 2007
Richard Whitelegg 16:40 Hinckley 2007
5 km Richard Whitelegg 16:12 Derby 2009
Chris Jordan 16:20 Mallory 2008
Andy Gore 16:51 Hinckley 2009
5000m (track) Dave Limmer 16:16:29 Leicester 2016
Rolf Hoelmer 19:19:68 Leicester 2016
 
4 miles Dave Masser 22:00 Whetstone 1994
Richard Whitelegg 22:04 Thringstone 2002
 
5 miles Dan Allinson 26:10 Coventry 2012
Richard Whitelegg 26:33 Nuneaton 2003
Chris Jordan 27:15 Huncote 2009
6 miles Richard Whitelegg 32:16 Rugby 2003
Dan Allison 32:41 Barrow 2013
Chris Jordan 32:49 Rugby 2008
10 km Dan Allison 33:11 Derby 2012
Chris Jordan 33:29 Fradley 2009
Richard Whitelegg 33:32 Desford 2003
10000m (track) Chris Jordan 34:04 Leicester 2008
 
 
Quarter Marathon Tom Shardlow 36:57 Desford 2011
Rich Whitelegg 37:29 Desford 2000
Dave Masser 38:52 Desford 2011
7 miles Dan Allinson 39:03 Shepshed 2012
Richard Whitelegg 39:15 Shepshed 2003
Chris Jordan 39:39 Hungarton 2007
7.5 miles Richard Whitelegg 44:44 Langton 2004
Rich Harrison 44:49 Langton 2004
Simon Midwood 44:57 Langton 2003
8 miles Richard Whitelegg 46:13 West End 2008
Simon Midwood 46:20 West End 2005
Dave Masser (40) 46:55 West End 2008
9 miles Matt Johnson 51:50 Arden 2014
Jason Brotherhood 56:20 Arden 2011
Simon Earley 58:28 Arden 2011
15 km Jason Brotherhood 01:02 Rugby 2009
David Smith 01:08 Rugby 2009
Andy Lauder 01:12 Canada 2005
10 miles Dan Allinson 54:08 Sneyd 2012
Chris Jordan 55:51 Sneyd 2008
Richard Whitelegg 56:12 St Albans 2001
Half Marathon Dan Allinson 01:10:57 Hinckley 2013
Chris Jordan 01:13:07 Bath 2008
Tom Shardlow 01:13:41 Bath 2010
15 miles Richard Whitelegg 01:31 Banbury 2002
 
 
Metric Marathon (26.2 km) Simon Earley 1:54:40 Chester 2015
 
 
30 km Chris Limmer 01:59:13 Stamford 2013
 
 
20 miles Chris Jordan 01:56 Ashby 2009
George Birt 01:57:36 Ashby 2015
Richard Whitelegg 01:59 Ashby 2009
Marathon Richard Whitelegg 02:36 Chicago 2001
Chris Jordan 02:36 New York 2009
George Birt 02:36:18 London 2015
50 km Rob Hall-McNair 02:38 Gloucester 2012